Сatalog / Natural oils / AMARANTH SEED Oil

AMARANTH SEED Oil

Amaranth seed oil means health and beauty without side effects!

Amaranth seed oil is a vitamin mix of biologically active substances. It contains 77% of fat acids, 8% of squalene, 9% of phospholipids and 2% of phytosterol as well as vitamin E, carotinoids etc. Surprises that, having such saturated contents of active components, amaranth seed oil has no contraindications, it can be given even to kids!

Amaranth seed oil is known for its greatest content of squalene among other oils. Squalene is one of the major compounds which normalizes cholesterol level, plays important role in a lipidic and steroid exchange, takes part in development of the majority of steroid hormones and vitamin D, is a component of a lipid layer of skin, protects organism cells from influence of toxins, besides, it saturates an organism with oxygen, hinders growth of tumors, counteracts negative influence of cancer cells and has strong antitumoral action.

Squalene increases immunity, has unique regenerative properties, heals both superficial tissues and viscera. Amaranth seed oil renews vital forces, improves health, and rejuvenates an organism.

Amaranth seed oil contains vitamin E in form of a rare tocotrienols that is much more effective than usual tocopherols. Vitamin E normalizes a work of human heart and cholesterol balance. The oil is especially helpful for people who suffer from obesity, enuresis in children and adults alike.

Amaranth seed oil has a wide range of benefits: it is recommended for cardiovascular and skin diseases, sickness of nervous and digestive systems; to gradually relieve pain in joints, strengthen the immune system and the general stamina, as prophylaxis from and therapy of oncological diseases (cancer). The oil hampers the development of sclerosis of blood vessels, provides an organism with nonradioactive iodine.

One remedy for all diseases!

Apart from the unique action on organism, the amaranth oil successfully and with double advantage can replace any vegetable oil on your table. It is easily digested, does not cause unpleasant feelings in stomach, and has delicate nut aroma, dense amber colour and soft taste which any gourmet will appreciate. It can be used for baking; preparation of cold and hot dishes (though by thermal processing oil loses a part of its useful properties).

Amaranth seed oil contains vitamins A, E, F which are a necessary for healthy and beautiful skin, therefore in cosmetology the oil is used as the means of protection, moisturization, softening and nourishment; moreover, it creates an antibacterial barrier on skin. Amaranth seed oil is irreplaceable in treatment of dermatological diseases (psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, ulcers, herpes), it is often used for elimination of postoperative scars. The oil is easily absorbed, and therefore it can be applied undiluted.

None of the other vegetable oils can rival the amaranth seed oil by the number of biologically active substances! It is not a medicinal preparation but a natural product which protects your beauty, health and longevity. 

Applying

We recommend ingesting 1 tablespoon of amaranth seed oil 2 times a day (in the morning and in the evening) during the meal for a period of one month and repeating the prophylactic course no less than 2 times a year.

In cooking

Thanks to pleasant and saturated taste it is widely used in cookery as seasoning of salads. By thermal processing the oil loses a part of its useful properties.

Integrated help

Amaranth seed oil is recommended for cardiovascular and skin diseases, sickness of nervous and digestive systems; to gradually relieve pain in joints, strengthen the immune system and the general stamina, as prophylaxis from and therapy of oncological diseases (cancer).

Quality
Internationally recognized
Quality Standards are met.
Vegetable oils meet European standards of food, European quality standards and GMP are constant quality control in laboratories State Standard